HOME
PROGRAMS
RULES
REGISTRATION
Adult Recreational League
CONTACT US
LINKS


TORONTO LIGHTNING LACROSSE
2018 FALL LEAGUE ROSTERS
(updated September 22, 2018)

ROCK (green)

George DeMarchi (rep)
Kevin Weiss
Mike Elliot
John Dalgliesh
Mark Sanagan
Alex Frescura
Justin DeMarchi
Tom Dalgliesh
Steve Rivett
Kiel Nizich
Lisa Mullan
Chris Lamb
Nick Parrington
Cory Lance
Craig Willis - G

Team Rep:
George DeMarchi - gdemarchi@goprepaid.com

HITMEN (silver)

Annjalene Wickham (rep)
Mike Royle
Matthew Busby
Dave Creamer
Danielle Copeman
Dan Westenenk
Jesse Thompson
Jon MacLeod
Andrew Szczepanski
Mike Hart
John Peacock
Kent Hill

Team Rep: Annjalene Wickham - annjalene@yahoo.com

TURBOS (brown)

TBA

Team Rep: Steve Hogan steven_hogan@hotmail.com

BANDITS (black/orange)

Daniel Chan (rep)
Nino Gaspari
Colin Molloy
Huron Chu
Edwan Chan
Neil Perulli
Jacky Li
Alex Nwaokoro
Ken Quinn
Amit Twari
Justin Beach
Jade Bouwmeester
Harvey Sahkar
Justin Warner
Christine Zentai
Savannah Finnessey
Chris Cooke - G

Team Rep: Daniel Chan daniel_c91@hotmail.com

SWARM (yellow)

Greg Shannon (rep)
Shannon Flynn
Lennon Lee
Jonathan Bailey
Mike Ranieri
Mike Nolan
Kaleb Nolan
JP Copeland
Mikael Chullen
Edan Bacher
Josh Goldstein
Amanda Gamache
Royce Jackson - G

Team Rep: Greg Shannon -
greg.shannon@vitalinkevents.com

BLACK WOLVES (grey)

Doug Trudeau (rep)
Tyler O'Rourke
Pat Booth
Graham Fisk
Gerry Lang
Paul Stewart
Garret Kikot
Brett Kikot
Bobby McBryde
J.D. Smithson
Satoshi Miyake
Daniela Solomon
TBA - G

Team Rep: Doug Trudeau chefdouglastrudeau@gmail.com

SCARBOROUGH REDCLAWS (white)

TBA

Team Rep: Evan Stewart (416) 755-4746 estewart@localpubliceatery.com

OUTLAWS (red)

Michael Warren
Krishna Persaud
Michael Camilleri
Tyler Ing
Mike Gaspari
Brandon Tanacs
Ben Klar
Chris Tighe
Eric Rak
Jade Boumeester
Tammy Boumeester
Sarah Grieve
TBA - G

Team Rep: PJ Fox (289) 830-2331 pjfox11@hotmail.com

DURHAM (purple)

TBA

Team Rep: Donelle Latimer


TINMEN (blue)

TBA

Team Rep: Dave Sawyer & Jeremy Boyko